Report: Street Lights

08:20 Nov 9 2018 Near 53.286074741889,-6.3893457969266

Description
Hi light number 26 on maplewood Road is not working.. If you can have it fixed at your earliest convenience thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28453
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

illegal Dumping

10:35 Apr 16, 2019

Near Ashgrove, Springfield, Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping at Bin

23:20 Apr 07, 2019

Near 53.286930925317,-6.3835415159646, 0.25 Kms

Fettercairn field

14:34 Apr 07, 2019

Near Drumcairn avenue, fettercairn, 0.29 Kms

Tree that is obstructing people from parking their cars outside their house

10:31 Mar 27, 2019

Near Landale Lawns Tallaght, 0.3 Kms

Fix path and illegal dumping

10:22 Apr 16, 2019

Near Alderwood Park, 0.35 Kms