Report: street lighting

09:14 Nov 9 2018 Near Chapel Farm Avenue

Description
Street light out near Chapel Farm Avenue
Lusk

already reported on fix my street previously
not the one directly outside 36 which has a large patch of grass, but next one down (can't remember the number just now!) -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

light not working

10:49 Apr 18, 2019

Near post office road lusk co dublin, 0.02 Kms

Street light

11:10 Apr 16, 2019

Near 53.526170308381,-6.1629409383155, 0.24 Kms

Safe Pedestrian Crossing Needed Urgently

21:05 Apr 02, 2019

Near 53.530915,-6.165684, 0.24 Kms

Intermittant Street Light Issue

15:06 Mar 21, 2019

Near Colman Crescent, Lusk Village, Lusk, Co. Dublin, 0.26 Kms

Light Out

21:05 Apr 04, 2019

Near 53.521558597716,-6.1713993830283, 0.45 Kms