Report: Litter N81 De Selby beside bus stop.

10:15 Nov 9 2018 Near De Selby Estate entrance on N81

Description
Hi, Two bags of rubbish left beside litter bin beside bus stop at entrance to De Selby estate on N81.
Thanks.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 19 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on at the bus stop at Deselby on the N81.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bags dumped

13:20 Dec 29, 2018

Near 53.275141301122,-6.4101741778256, 0.03 Kms

Nappies & Litter dumped

15:55 Jan 19, 2019

Near 53.27630145082,-6.4102948365475, 0.11 Kms

Litter dumping in bushes

15:55 Jan 19, 2019

Near 53.276866000502,-6.4125049767756, 0.18 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:50 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.276916124626,-6.4126626989743, 0.18 Kms

Dumped bike and car seat

15:35 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.277102159456,-6.4123130958247, 0.19 Kms