Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Nov 10 2018 Near N/A

Description
Adblue containers
Tyres
General rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Nov 12 2018)
Thank you for your email. It has been passed onto the Environment Section for review.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jan 25, 2019

Near N/A, 1.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Feb 06, 2019

Near N/A, 2.91 Kms

Litter - broken bottles

13:38 Feb 11, 2019

Near Outside Number 2 Camlin Meadow down halfway into the estate, 3.29 Kms

Street light not working

10:50 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.670778120301,-7.989575673095, 6.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Feb 08, 2019

Near N/A, 8.57 Kms