Report: Traffic Light Damaged

14:45 Nov 12 2018 Near corner of Church St., and Thomas Hand St, Skerries

Description
Traffic Light at the corner of Church St., and Thomas Hand St. damaged - green light partially obscured. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Traffic (Dec 7 2018)
lights have been reported to our Contractor for repair
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

No road markings

19:55 Dec 08, 2018

Near 53.580436,-6.10839, 0.07 Kms

Street light

21:24 Nov 28, 2018

Near Convent Lane Skerries, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Nov 28, 2018

Near Convent Lane Skerries, 0.08 Kms

2 lights gone in Thomas hand st. Skerries 1 light beside monument

11:25 Dec 06, 2018

Near Thomas hand st skerries. No26 & no11 beside the monument. Very dark, 0.12 Kms

street light not working

21:10 Dec 17, 2018

Near thomas hand street skerries, 0.12 Kms