Report: Road drain blocked in skerries

11:11 Nov 14 2018 Near corner of the square and Thomas Hand Street

Description
Drain blocked at this location outside thatched cottage called O'Learys, Drain on both sides of the road under the traffic lights. One beside the cottage is blocked and drains very slowly.

is it possible to clean this drain?

Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 14 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 23 2018)
The gullies have been cleared.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Speed Ramps Needed

14:40 Feb 03, 2019

Near 53.581193439395,-6.1096059825588, 0.07 Kms

Broken and damaged pathway

08:40 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.585694966481,-6.1042171176008, 0.45 Kms

Litter

14:25 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.584153656492,-6.1316758228415, 0.94 Kms

Broken Street Light

09:50 Feb 13, 2019

Near -6.10162, 53.56332 EPSG:900913 Rush Road Skerries Co Dublin, 0.99 Kms

Barnageeragh playground skerries

14:12 Feb 16, 2019

Near Barnageeragh playgound skerries, 1.11 Kms