Report: Dangerous pothole

13:43 Nov 14 2018 Near Garranboy moydow Co. Longford

Description
Dangerous pothole on road outside house in garranboy moydow Co. Longford -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Nov 14 2018)
Thank you for your email, it has been passed onto the Area Engineer for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Feb 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Litter - broken bottles

13:38 Feb 11, 2019

Near Outside Number 2 Camlin Meadow down halfway into the estate, 3.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jan 25, 2019

Near N/A, 4.05 Kms

Street light not working

10:50 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.670778120301,-7.989575673095, 8.78 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Feb 08, 2019

Near N/A, 10.53 Kms