Report: Footpath Repair

14:17 Nov 15 2018 Near 53.377763, -6.237739

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 16 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Leak with sewage smell

08:20 Apr 26, 2019

Near 53.372221714264,-6.2365923024829, 0.39 Kms

Pole needs to be painted

23:35 Apr 25, 2019

Near 53.382134085894,-6.2466117664334, 0.47 Kms

Flickering Streetlight

22:20 May 09, 2019

Near 53.380956624758,-6.2486529437099, 0.5 Kms

Dip in path

11:30 May 09, 2019

Near 53.376329822432,-6.2253765309059, 0.52 Kms

Incorrect post code on street sign

17:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.382200836082,-6.2264092886641, 0.56 Kms