Report: Footpath Repair

14:44 Nov 15 2018 Near 53.377332, -6.234691

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 16 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 16 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 16 November 2018 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Very deep pothole

10:05 Dec 06, 2018

Near 53.376196,-6.241967, 0.31 Kms

Unfinished entry hazard to cyclists

11:55 Nov 21, 2018

Near 53.381422701755,-6.2410942946064, 0.39 Kms

Dog Fouling Sign

19:55 Dec 04, 2018

Near 53.382656512605,-6.2289150062836, 0.44 Kms

Graffiti on utility boxes and one box open

16:40 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.383758191354,-6.2440371362421, 0.59 Kms

Street lights not working

16:15 Dec 14, 2018

Near 53.376714774349,-6.2491130984797, 0.6 Kms