Report: Broken street light

18:50 Nov 16 2018 Near 51.9829109802,-8.6940162283171

Description
Broken street light p32y728

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/28725
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 20 2018)
This is not a pole number for light. Pole number is located on a yellow sticker on pole
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bad bad road

10:45 Dec 06, 2018

Near 51.968069079424,-8.6447587902674, 2.33 Kms

3 potholes

21:05 Dec 10, 2018

Near 51.944761803328,-8.6983299500708, 2.64 Kms

Destroyed road suface with large potholes

18:55 Nov 21, 2018

Near 52.016095175182,-8.6493641088479, 2.98 Kms

Road surface with destroyed, potholes

12:05 Dec 05, 2018

Near 52.01603962795,-8.6492260076102, 2.98 Kms

Street light not working

12:35 Nov 26, 2018

Near 52.013036952058,-8.6090190661983, 4.17 Kms