Report: Street lights on 24/7

14:16 Nov 17 2018 Near Swords Road

Description
Poles 22, 46 and 52 on Swords Road are on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 20 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Unfinished entry hazard to cyclists

11:55 Nov 21, 2018

Near 53.381422701755,-6.2410942946064, 0.23 Kms

Street lights not working

16:15 Dec 14, 2018

Near 53.376714774349,-6.2491130984797, 0.26 Kms

Graffiti on utility boxes and one box open

16:40 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.383758191354,-6.2440371362421, 0.28 Kms

Grafitti on pillars

16:35 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.384158141996,-6.2437742797666, 0.31 Kms

Very deep pothole

10:05 Dec 06, 2018

Near 53.376196,-6.241967, 0.31 Kms