Report: Road or pavement defect at Grattan Street

18:17 May 25 2013 Road or pavement defect at Grattan Street

Description
Unfinished road repair. Temporary steel plate protruding and dangerous.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (May 27 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Road Maintenance Inspector for inspection and assessment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Collapsed Road

13:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.3382,-6.241318, 0.14 Kms

Broken street light

21:56 Sep 14, 2019

Near Merrion Square North, 0.21 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:27 Aug 20, 2019

Near Baggot Street Lower, 0.28 Kms

Illegal hook drilled into lamppost

10:00 Aug 21, 2019

Near Herbert Street/Herbert Lane Dublin 2, 0.28 Kms

Pavement breaking up at Haddington Buildings

11:55 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.33526,-6.241154, 0.31 Kms