Report: Blocked drain

18:59 May 26 2013 53.373738431773,-6.3854809555966

Description
Hi, there is a very blocked drain on the road at the bottom of Bramley park (just before the road turns into bramley way) This is causing localised flooding after heavy rain. The drain seems to be fully blocked with debris and soil with grass now growing out of the cover. Many thanks



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/1120

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan/Swords Operations Unit (Feb 26 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been attended to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Old tree supports damaging trees

21:32 Sep 03, 2019

Near Castleknock, Carpenterstown Road, 0.18 Kms

Road very uneven

21:15 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.371373523346,-6.3877880217888, 0.19 Kms

dead fox on wall next to road

16:31 Sep 15, 2019

Near 53.371891, -6.380230, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Overgrown IVY tree

11:39 Sep 03, 2019

Near luttrell park drive, 0.3 Kms