Report: Footpath Repair

15:03 Nov 27 2018 Near 53.373648, -6.247795

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 27 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 28 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Lots of litter filthy!

15:15 Feb 10, 2019

Near 53.377884214884,-6.2413221449239, 0.4 Kms

Water coming to surface

00:15 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.369708373559,-6.2390920132977, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Heavy Loose Branch hanging over footpath

16:10 Feb 06, 2019

Near 53.371625140183,-6.2369225825803, 0.47 Kms

Footpath Repair

13:43 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.373336, -6.236088, 0.48 Kms