Report: Dumping of rubbish and construction waste

17:17 Nov 28 2018 Near Dublin Road Longford

Description
Creating a hardstand with rubbish and construction waste from demolished dwelling across the road and without planning permission. Also forming new wide access onto regional road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council Customer Care Agent (1) (Nov 29 2018)
Your report has been forwarded to our environment and planning section for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Litter - broken bottles

13:38 Feb 11, 2019

Near Outside Number 2 Camlin Meadow down halfway into the estate, 1.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Feb 06, 2019

Near N/A, 3.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jan 25, 2019

Near N/A, 4.97 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Feb 08, 2019

Near N/A, 7.32 Kms

Street light not working

10:50 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.670778120301,-7.989575673095, 9.79 Kms