Report: Street light

21:24 Nov 28 2018 Near Convent Lane Skerries

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 29 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:24 Nov 28, 2018

Near Convent Lane Skerries, 0 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Nov 28, 2018

Near Convent Lane Skerries, 0 Kms

No road markings

19:55 Dec 08, 2018

Near 53.580436,-6.10839, 0.05 Kms

Street Light Not Working

14:31 Dec 08, 2018

Near Skerries, County Dublin, Street Light No. 26. Junction of Strand Street & Thomas Hand Street. Near Hamilton Monument., 0.06 Kms

Street Light Not Working

18:45 Dec 04, 2018

Near 53.580657130164,-6.1072288134034, 0.07 Kms