Report: Broken street light

16:17 Dec 3 2018 Near Park view longford

Description
Light number 43 in park view longford not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Dec 3 2018)
Thank you for your email it has been passed onto an Engineer for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Litter - broken bottles

13:38 Feb 11, 2019

Near Outside Number 2 Camlin Meadow down halfway into the estate, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Feb 06, 2019

Near N/A, 3.8 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jan 25, 2019

Near N/A, 4.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Feb 08, 2019

Near N/A, 6.71 Kms

Street light not working

10:50 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.670778120301,-7.989575673095, 8.7 Kms