Report: Street light not working

22:50 Dec 4 2018 Near 53.576401679864,-6.1119604288005

Description
Street light not working, the one between number 24 and number 25

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29349
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 6 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:50 Dec 04, 2018

Near 53.576401679864,-6.1119604288005, 0 Kms

Skerries Mill Carpark

22:21 Nov 26, 2018

Near Skerries Mills Carpark, 0.15 Kms

2 lights gone in Thomas hand st. Skerries 1 light beside monument

11:25 Dec 06, 2018

Near Thomas hand st skerries. No26 & no11 beside the monument. Very dark, 0.15 Kms

street light not working

21:10 Dec 17, 2018

Near thomas hand street skerries, 0.15 Kms

Street lighting

17:34 Nov 24, 2018

Near St Patricks Close skerries, 0.27 Kms