Report: Road surface with destroyed, potholes

12:05 Dec 5 2018 Near 52.01603962795,-8.6492260076102

Description
Badly damaged road surface, large potholes, causing slippery dangerous driving conditions and damage to cars.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29375
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 6 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road surface with destroyed, potholes

12:05 Dec 05, 2018

Near 52.01603962795,-8.6492260076102, 0 Kms

Destroyed road suface with large potholes

18:55 Nov 21, 2018

Near 52.016095175182,-8.6493641088479, 0.01 Kms

Street light not working

12:35 Nov 26, 2018

Near 52.013036952058,-8.6090190661983, 1.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Nov 22, 2018

Near N/A, 3.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Dec 18, 2018

Near N/A, 3.12 Kms