Report: Street light not working

09:40 Dec 6 2018 Near 53.613027,-6.202547

Description
Hy, the street light front of 1- Hamlet square balbriggan co,Dublin light number 84 is not working for the last few years. It gets to dark at night and dangerous. Please fix it.Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29421
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

09:40 Dec 06, 2018

Near 53.613027,-6.202547, 0 Kms

Street Light number 20 out

16:13 Dec 07, 2018

Near Hamlet lane on the righthand side of the road approaching Dunnes Stores in Balbriggan., 0.11 Kms

Dumped Rubbish

13:50 Dec 06, 2018

Near 53.614128,-6.205041, 0.13 Kms

Street Light not working

18:35 Dec 13, 2018

Near 53.614878,-6.206133, 0.19 Kms

Street Light out

20:53 Nov 26, 2018

Near Opposite 120 Newhaven Bay, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.21 Kms