Report: Light out

09:55 Dec 6 2018 Near 53.388551666766,-6.1240416408043

Description
Light not working on pole 88 Dublin Road Sutton Corner of Baldoyle Road o

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29423
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
paula coughlan (Dec 6 2018)
street light no.20 on Wendell Ave Portmarnock has not been working properly for the last two weeks
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I have logged Pole 271 Baldoyle Road Sutton.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

17:21 Apr 10, 2019

Near 3rd Street light on Avenue (where Avenue broadens out before Dargan's way) not working for some time now and that part of Street very poorly lit at night as a result., 0.21 Kms

Waste and dog dirt bins - seagrange Park baldoyle

08:37 Apr 10, 2019

Near Seagrange Park baldoyle, 0.67 Kms

Bin needed near Bayside dart station

21:19 Apr 08, 2019

Near Baldoyle side of Bayside Dart station, 0.67 Kms

Cracked and loose footpath around tree

21:14 Apr 08, 2019

Near 72 seagrange road , Baldoyle , Dublin 13, 0.72 Kms

Ilegal dumping

10:26 Apr 15, 2019

Near Seagrange Avenue Baldoyle Dublin 13, 0.76 Kms