Report: Very deep pothole

10:05 Dec 6 2018 Near 53.376196,-6.241967

Description
Dangerous pothole before sion hill road in-bound

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29424
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 6 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 6 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 06 December 2018 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 07 December 2018 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter and rubbish

10:45 Feb 27, 2019

Near 53.381945670923,-6.2446667889401, 0.41 Kms

Residential bin abandonned

08:25 Mar 17, 2019

Near 53.384030158199,-6.2434684935582, 0.54 Kms

Loose Manhole cover : causes loud noise when vehicle goes over

11:39 Mar 21, 2019

Near close to 9 Church Avenue, Drumcondra, Dublin 9 (right at the bend in the road), 0.55 Kms

Broken street light

20:55 Mar 11, 2019

Near 53.38126166228,-6.228921423576, 0.64 Kms

Broken street light

14:45 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.384832659922,-6.2353210908119, 0.66 Kms