Report: Bad pothole

10:30 Dec 6 2018 Near The Ward 53.4495013 - 6.3268567

Description
I hit a bad pothole yesterday evening on The R121 near The Ward, location is approx 53.4495013 - 6.3268567. I know itÂ’s there as I pulled onto the yard just after it to change my wheel. I was driving from airport direction towards Mulhuddart. My tire and wheel are damaged and possibly the wishbone. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Lights out

09:05 Mar 24, 2019

Near 53.425189635821,-6.332305289441, 1.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Apr 16, 2019

Near N/A, 1.24 Kms

Furniture dumping

20:50 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.422281367429,-6.3389559120776, 1.32 Kms

Illegal Dumping

17:37 Apr 12, 2019

Near Between Cold winters Finglas and Kilshane Cross, 1.33 Kms

Traffic lights obscured.

09:50 Mar 27, 2019

Near 53.420706,-6.324488, 1.55 Kms