Report: Water running on roads

10:40 Dec 6 2018 Near 51.666429,-8.595488

Description
The Ballinspittle area is very bad with blocked drains, water running on roads causing damage to the roads, the council need to clean out the waterways

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29425
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 6 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

12:30 Sep 10, 2019

Near 51.706561431343,-8.529612427871, 3.96 Kms

Light out of order

22:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near 51.710307,-8.525081, 4.28 Kms

Potholes between Bulman bar and ardbrack heights kinsale

11:45 Sep 13, 2019

Near 51.697781182363,-8.49864362103, 4.68 Kms

Potholes at Charles Fort kinsale

11:45 Sep 13, 2019

Near 51.697731308583,-8.4984344230979, 4.69 Kms

Abandoned Toyota car

15:35 Aug 19, 2019

Near 51.742099124577,-8.7506115057743, 8.45 Kms