Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Dec 6 2018 Near N/A

Description
Mattress
General rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Dec 6 2018)
Thank you for your email. I have passed it onto an Engineer for Investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Dec 31, 2018

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Two lights out

22:10 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.722316577244,-7.791370295547, 3.5 Kms

Reporting this Pothole again after 1 month

21:25 Jan 15, 2019

Near longford, 4.43 Kms

Potholes full width of the road

19:53 Jan 08, 2019

Near just after turning onto the L1155 from the R392 heading for Newtowncashel., 4.45 Kms

Fly Tipping in Galey, Knockcroghery

16:32 Jan 12, 2019

Near Old Road, Galey., 12.66 Kms