Report: 2 lights gone in Thomas hand st. Skerries 1 light beside monument

11:25 Dec 6 2018 Near Thomas hand st skerries. No26 & no11 beside the monument. Very dark

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 6 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Poor road conditions /safety issues

19:32 Mar 13, 2019

Near Beau Piers and Tennis Court Lane. Skerries. Co. Dublin, 0.06 Kms

Pedestrian lights not working properly, child nearly hit by car

23:55 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.577733989941,-6.1120658868015, 0.07 Kms

Water Meter Cap broken

10:30 Mar 03, 2019

Near 53.578874759273,-6.1090828277806, 0.09 Kms

Pot holes hoar rock skerries

09:15 Mar 06, 2019

Near 8 the hoar rock, 0.25 Kms

Tree roots lifting path

12:30 Feb 25, 2019

Near 53.576906718593,-6.1058935555859, 0.25 Kms