Report: Footpath Rathbeale Road

11:39 Dec 6 2018 Near Swords

Description
Hi,
There are building works going on, on the Rathbeale Road & the Path is absolutely destroyed with muck...you can't even walk on the patch its that bad...please have someone pay a visit to the building site & ask them to clear the footpath. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting Out

21:43 Apr 15, 2019

Near 20 Castleview Heath, Swords, 0.49 Kms

Street light out

01:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near 53.468670775441,-6.2395238278649, 0.54 Kms

Light not working

18:34 Mar 26, 2019

Near 23 Brides Glen Avenue Swords Co Dublin, 0.55 Kms

Illegal Dumping -Castleview Walk

09:03 Mar 27, 2019

Near Castleview Walk, Swords, 0.67 Kms

Broken footpath

19:10 Mar 30, 2019

Near 53.470313752608,-6.2351502280038, 0.68 Kms