Report: Large amount of muck on road

14:35 Dec 6 2018 Near R127 at Milverton quarry exit

Description
There is a large amount of muck and contamination being deposited on the Dublin road from Skerries at the exit from the Roadstone quarry at milverton.
This contamination is then being spread over a number of hazardous bends from that exit to Shaddy lane.
This is particularly dangerous for motorcycles on the tight bends. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

09:50 Feb 13, 2019

Near -6.10162, 53.56332 EPSG:900913 Rush Road Skerries Co Dublin, 1.04 Kms

Street Light not working

18:05 Jan 29, 2019

Near R128 Rush Road Skerries Co Dublin, 1.07 Kms

dumping

13:29 Feb 12, 2019

Near ballaghstown, 1.12 Kms

potholes

10:12 Feb 13, 2019

Near ballaghstown, 1.12 Kms

Broken street light

11:47 Feb 19, 2019

Near beside Curlew House, Ballyhavil Lane, Rush Road Skerries K34 WY92, 1.13 Kms