Report: Broken street lights

14:45 Dec 6 2018 Near Templeogue Road

Description
Poles 20 and 38 on Templeogue Road opposite Cheeverstown House are broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

These lights have been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass verge

12:00 May 14, 2019

Near Templeogue Road grass verge. At the start of South Dublin City Councils border to Springfield Road turn., 0.14 Kms

Dead tree

17:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.297369860388,-6.3094280060411, 0.2 Kms

Graffiti

09:34 May 16, 2019

Near Old Bridge Road, 0.2 Kms

Oversized Trees

05:25 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.295852996193,-6.3181486375466, 0.21 Kms

Ongoing Dumping

09:10 May 15, 2019

Near 53.292198577404,-6.3146918592098, 0.23 Kms