Report: Dog Fouling

14:48 Dec 6 2018 Near Fassaugh Avenue

Description
Hi there is a number of incidents of Dog Fouling along Fassaugh Avenue & Fassaugh Road. Also the rubbish along Fassaugh Avenue in particular is disgraceful. People just drop there rubbish along the roads on a daily basis. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 07 December 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dog Fouling

14:48 Dec 06, 2018

Near Fassaugh Avenue, 0 Kms

Dog litter

14:49 Dec 04, 2018

Near Bannow Road, 0.28 Kms

Broken street light

21:31 Dec 06, 2018

Near Fassaugh Road, 0.46 Kms

Broken street on Leix Road

18:45 Dec 03, 2018

Near 53.361808758746,-6.2901734384303, 0.5 Kms

Lack of footpath and lighting

09:22 Nov 23, 2018

Near Broombridge Road (left turn into canal footpath once crossed the bridge)., 0.51 Kms