Report: Kerb Damage

14:57 Dec 6 2018 Near 65 Ardcian park swords co Dublin

Description
The kerb on the footpath outside my house is badly damaged and in my opinion poses a risk to the public.

The Kerb is broken in three places and projecting upwards . I believe this is being caused by bin lorries cutting the corner and driving over footpath.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rat holes

18:45 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.464978,-6.232025, 0.27 Kms

Unauthorized signage

13:52 Apr 22, 2019

Near rathbeale road swords, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned car on public road

10:52 May 13, 2019

Near Parked on road opposite 9-11 Castleview Crescent, Swords, Co Dublin, 0.39 Kms

Grafitti and broken glass

00:30 Apr 24, 2019

Near 53.461378537738,-6.2323957804175, 0.4 Kms

Dismantling of brickwork supporting archway, street sign, shrubs not maintained, illegal dumping

14:59 Apr 23, 2019

Near Castleview Drive, opposite the main entrance to Applewood Village, 0.4 Kms