Report: Light broken on pole

15:15 Dec 6 2018 Near 53.315149447126,-6.3970206382327

Description
The light is broken on pole number 3 on boot road at the green box at the junction of boot and commons road. It is very dark at this spot. Lots of old people living around. Thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29435
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Out

17:55 May 06, 2019

Near 53.312028784464,-6.3991558365475, 0.23 Kms

Overgrown tree lifting public path -trip hazard

18:35 May 11, 2019

Near 24 St. JohnÂ’s park west Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.24 Kms

Trip hazard pathway

01:20 Apr 22, 2019

Near 0ak downs, clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.35 Kms

Paths in Monastery Estate Clondalkin,

22:51 Apr 26, 2019

Near Monastery walk and monastery park, 0.74 Kms

Tree size

10:40 May 08, 2019

Near -6.38712, 53.32461, 0.77 Kms