Report: Street light out.

15:40 Dec 6 2018 Near 54.27556,-9.036059

Description
The street light opposite the shop in Rathlee has not been working for some time. It's the one attached to a telecommunications pole about 30m from the old water pump. Thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29438
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light out.

15:40 Dec 06, 2018

Near 54.27556,-9.036059, 0 Kms

Street light

22:05 Dec 03, 2018

Near 54.208985498115,-9.0982104953167, 5.24 Kms

Serious drainage issue on Behy Road, Ballina

14:53 Nov 19, 2018

Near Quignashee, Behy Road, Ballina, Mayo. F26KA44, 10.86 Kms

Light

19:15 Nov 19, 2018

Near 54.123701864969,-9.1389839272764, 11.29 Kms

Street light for repair

23:30 Dec 09, 2018

Near 54.115257205791,-9.1394043814194, 11.84 Kms