Report: Faulty public lights

15:45 Dec 6 2018 Near 51.913686603196,-8.2780804023114

Description
Hi there, all lights are currently out at this location, dangerous for pedestrians and traffic - I reported the fault via airticity's website under job # 45211 and have yet to hear anything on this. Can you please fix lights as its a busy exit point from industrial estate and located right next to a creche.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29439
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 11 2018)
These lights are not maintained by Cork County Council. Kindly contact this office at 022 30472 for further information
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Faulty public lights

15:45 Dec 06, 2018

Near 51.913686603196,-8.2780804023114, 0 Kms

Street light out

23:35 Dec 17, 2018

Near 51.915574896955,-8.2619550963738, 0.7 Kms

Pothole

22:00 Dec 09, 2018

Near Church lane Carrigtwohill Co.Cork beyond the 2 pubs, 0.77 Kms

Broken street light

17:05 Dec 13, 2018

Near 51.912716505307,-8.256843609285, 0.91 Kms

Broken lamp

09:50 Nov 25, 2018

Near 51.913271762397,-8.254877939114, 0.99 Kms