Report: Streetlights out in Gorey

02:21 Dec 7 2018 Near Gorey

Description
Dangerous conditions for road users and pedestrians because of a lack of street lighting. Roundabout on Edmonds street near Community school especially unsafe. Accident waiting to happen. Very hard to see where you're walking and you feel very vulnerable on your own going past dark areas. Needs to be sorted. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Streetlights out in Gorey

02:21 Dec 07, 2018

Near Gorey, 0 Kms

Streetlights out in Gorey

02:22 Dec 07, 2018

Near Gorey, 0 Kms

New lay out.

23:05 Nov 22, 2018

Near 52.383898950301,-6.5182027740541, 0.69 Kms

Street light permanently on

15:05 Dec 04, 2018

Near 52.342447141338,-6.504378632674, 2.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Dec 06, 2018

Near N/A, 2.95 Kms