Report: Streetlights out in Gorey

02:22 Dec 7 2018 Near Gorey

Description
Dangerous conditions for road users and pedestrians because of a lack of street lighting. Roundabout on Edmonds street near Community school especially unsafe. Accident waiting to happen. Very hard to see where you're walking and you feel very vulnerable on your own going past dark areas. Needs to be sorted. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Footpath closed

20:35 May 02, 2019

Near 52.341384679645,-6.4995174409536, 2.73 Kms

Overgrown footpath

14:20 Apr 30, 2019

Near 52.334247830642,-6.4876422044124, 3.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Apr 26, 2019

Near N/A, 4.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Apr 23, 2019

Near N/A, 4.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Apr 20, 2019

Near N/A, 6.25 Kms