Report: Street light

03:40 Dec 7 2018 Near 53.82949366676,-6.3938519270663

Description
Street light not working on front of ‘Wogans Hardware’ building

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29457
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mary Scott (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The issue has been noted.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Dec 7 2018)
logged lamp 41 on Main Street Dunleer, Airtricity have 10 days under contract to repair. please note any member of the public can log lighting faults directly to Airtricity using www.deadsureapp.com. Thank you
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Fix my Street in Dunleer Co. Louth

19:43 Jan 26, 2019

Near School Lane, Dunl;eer, Co. Louth6.39407 53.82239, 0.15 Kms

Street light out

13:55 Feb 01, 2019

Near 53.827812,-6.402156, 0.36 Kms

Street Light out

21:35 Feb 10, 2019

Near 53.791828,-6.415558, 2.75 Kms

Street light broken

19:15 Feb 18, 2019

Near 53.777119,-6.483937, 5.16 Kms

Road surface and junction

16:55 Feb 03, 2019

Near 53.743422303498,-6.4254583447105, 6.09 Kms