Report: Light not working

06:20 Dec 7 2018 Near 52.24769,-7.115205

Description
The light on the street has been out for quite a while. Very dark in that area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29458
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (Dec 13 2018)
Entered on deadsure 13.12.18 JB Ticket 15937
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Hole in manhole cover

21:10 May 02, 2019

Near 52.247206259094,-7.1239264671821, 0.37 Kms

Damaged and cracked wall

17:05 May 08, 2019

Near 52.246621,-7.098817, 0.7 Kms

Broken street lights

14:50 May 07, 2019

Near 52.245579817106,-7.097426272154, 0.77 Kms

very bad sewage smell on street drain

22:50 May 02, 2019

Near 12 willow drive bellfield ferrybank, 1.66 Kms

Street lighting out

22:23 Apr 22, 2019

Near Cherry Close, Bellfield, Ferrybank, Co. Kilkenny (via Waterford), 1.67 Kms