Report: Cars blocking path forcing people in to road

08:33 Dec 7 2018 Near New Road Donabate

Description
Several cars are parked across the pavement on New Road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 10 2018)
Under Section 36 (2) of the Road (Traffic and Parking) Regulations the matter of illegal parking should be referred to An Garda Siochana.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths for children during building works

11:31 May 17, 2019

Near Donabate, 0 Kms

Domestic rubbish in front garden

12:36 May 13, 2019

Near 17 The Strand, Donabate, 0.13 Kms

oil spillage

09:34 May 08, 2019

Near 6.14, 53.49, 0.2 Kms

Loose manhole cover

13:05 May 07, 2019

Near 53.486574676473,-6.156077555434, 0.32 Kms

Abandond cars

13:04 May 08, 2019

Near 40 beverton rise donabate co dublin, 0.32 Kms