Report: Lots of potholes

08:40 Dec 7 2018 Near 53.492694249294,-6.189734133284

Description
Please can all potholes along this stretch of road be filled up to roundabout.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29460
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 10 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Unfortunately, the area in question is not in the charge of Fingal County Council and you must make contact with the relevant estate management company or other private owner regarding this issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Laneway from Turvey Avenue to Viking Green Estate Donabate

18:59 Feb 17, 2019

Near Turvey Donabate, 0.24 Kms

Broken Lights

13:40 Feb 04, 2019

Near 53.479249169221,-6.2064459278279, 1.16 Kms

Street lights Beaverton Drive Donabatr

14:49 Jan 30, 2019

Near Beaverton Donabste, 1.25 Kms

Street lights out

21:18 Jan 31, 2019

Near Beverton Road, Donabate, 1.25 Kms

Replacement of water meter covers

03:59 Jan 22, 2019

Near Beverton Meadows, Donabate., 1.27 Kms