Report: Number 75

08:40 Dec 7 2018 Near 53.493555571783,-6.1378996626412

Description
Street light number 75 starting to flicker. please can it be fixed or replaced.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29461
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Number 75

08:40 Dec 07, 2018

Near 53.493555571783,-6.1378996626412, 0 Kms

Broken street lamp

22:45 Nov 19, 2018

Near 53.494074951054,-6.1400593888275, 0.1 Kms

Damaged Footpath. Beside cemetery on the Portrane Road Donabate Co Dublin.

19:04 Dec 11, 2018

Near The entrance to the cemetery on the Portrane Road Donabate, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working

17:34 Nov 28, 2018

Near Cois Inbhir Estate, Donabate, Co. Dublin, 0.28 Kms

Street light not working

17:38 Nov 28, 2018

Near Cois Inbhir Estate, Donabate, Co. Dublin, 0.28 Kms