Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Dec 7 2018 Near N/A

Description
this is a persistent illegal dumping spot. likely by residents of this block. please investigate and issue fines if possible. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 11 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 11 December 2018 to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:50 Feb 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Feb 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:20 Feb 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Jan 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms