Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Dec 7 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish is illegally dumped at this spot on a daily basis. can action please be taken to deter and prevent this dumping? can you try cameras, signs or fines please?. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 10 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 10 December 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 11 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 11 December 2018 to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Dec 07, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Nov 30, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Nov 30, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Dec 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:20 Dec 17, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms