Report: Path outside shops

10:05 Dec 7 2018 Near 53.307866,-6.319671

Description
Paths heavy damage Path full of holes which in winter freeze making it dangerous. Aged population usings shops etc So no brainier

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29391
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2018)
Thank you for contacting FixYourStreet. I wish to inform you that your query regarding the footpath at the row of shops on Whitehall Road West has been forwarded to our Area Roads Engineer for inspection and report (MOT/2018-DEC/65792 refers)If you require further information about this you can contact the Road Maintenance Dept on 01 4149395 quoting your reference.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Loose telecoms access covers on path

14:56 May 03, 2019

Near 152 Whitehall Road West, Perrystown, Dublin 12, 0.12 Kms

Oversized Trees

05:30 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.310510488231,-6.3190005527791, 0.18 Kms

New path being damaged by weeds

20:45 May 05, 2019

Near 53.306943037012,-6.3154245745916, 0.19 Kms

Rat burrows in grass verge near 50 rockfield Ave perryatown

05:55 May 06, 2019

Near 50 rockfield Ave perrystown d12, 0.19 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

20:40 May 05, 2019

Near 53.306910978807,-6.3147969304957, 0.21 Kms