Report: Paving Issue

11:05 Dec 7 2018 Near 53.608346,-6.19785

Description
Paving and footpath fixed out on main road (Naul Road) opposite millfield however contractor dumped a lot of gravel on Westbrook Crescent. Contractor came and collected all work fencing etc and left the gravel on our street. ItÂ’s on the road so now being spread across the road. Needs to be cleared away

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29462
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

3 cars abandoned in 50m radius

19:25 Apr 25, 2019

Near 53.611588462446,-6.198670965442, 0.23 Kms

Election posters

10:04 Apr 26, 2019

Near Naul Road Balbriggan, Station St Balbriggan, 0.24 Kms

Dumping

14:10 Apr 27, 2019

Near 53.603206,-6.200653, 0.37 Kms

Overgrown grass & weeding hampton woods balbriggan

08:22 May 04, 2019

Near Hampton woods balbriggan, 0.39 Kms

Abondoned Car

09:05 May 11, 2019

Near 53.613931006082,-6.1970053167026, 0.39 Kms