Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Dec 7 2018 Near N/A

Description
One of two bags dumped down the bank just before the Ponds. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Dec 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This has been logged as ENV-COMP-98843991 and assigned to the relevant team for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

23:20 May 03, 2019

Near 52.395567,-6.944607, 1.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 May 03, 2019

Near N/A, 1.15 Kms

Household waste dumped

01:03 May 12, 2019

Near Tinnacarrick, 5.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 15, 2019

Near N/A, 7.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 May 15, 2019

Near N/A, 7.96 Kms