Report: Overflowing Drains

11:50 Dec 7 2018 Near 52.710290004216,-6.4945350415798

Description
The Main Street drains are incapable of taking rainfall, they are inadequate size, they are also full of dirt & never cleared. Both rainwater & sewage drains back up under heavier fall putting all lower dwelling houses in high risk of flooding.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29464
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing Drains

11:50 Dec 07, 2018

Near 52.710290004216,-6.4945350415798, 0 Kms

Street light No2 not working

13:50 Dec 06, 2018

Near 52.710401,-6.494328, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Dec 04, 2018

Near N/A, 7.11 Kms

Constant parking on crossing ziz zags

18:06 Nov 28, 2018

Near Market square bunclody Wexford, 7.6 Kms

pothole on way out of Bunclody

11:43 Dec 14, 2018

Near bunnacody, 8.31 Kms