Report: Street Light

12:05 Dec 7 2018 Near 53.336617,-6.315315

Description
There are 5 driveway lights currently out of order on the grounds of Hollybrook Lodge Nursing Home which makes the driveway very dark and dangerous for Resident Familys returning to the cars at this time of year.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/29465
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 11 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Unfortunately this nursing home is not maintained by Dublin City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dog bin

17:45 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.334741198588,-6.3084175939179, 0.31 Kms

Water Leak

16:00 Feb 02, 2019

Near 53.337486463317,-6.3239297518074, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Feb 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Potholes

16:40 Feb 16, 2019

Near 53.340423,-6.307731, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jan 26, 2019

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms