Report: rubbish bin full at St.Louis.

12:39 Dec 7 2018 Near Williams Park, Rathmines Square

Description
Hi ,
there are two rubbish bins next to St.Louis Primary School that are full and need to be emptied.

Also there is a mattress dumped close to the park at the back of the SWAN centre.

thanks,
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 7 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 07 December 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass blackspot

11:40 May 07, 2019

Near 53.326950991962,-6.2651643336912, 0.17 Kms

Pedestrian lights too slow

11:40 May 07, 2019

Near 53.326859997272,-6.2648617738516, 0.17 Kms

Broken pedestrian light button

08:58 Apr 30, 2019

Near Rathmines Road Lower, 0.17 Kms

Street lighting

14:43 May 09, 2019

Near Charleville Road, 0.22 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:09 Apr 30, 2019

Near Charleville Road, 0.23 Kms