Report: Abandoned car

21:36 Dec 13 2018 Near Kilmahuddrick lawns Clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
Car abandoned in residential area Kilmahuddrick Lawns D22.
Car causing parking and emergency services access.
Car has been stationary for over 6 months with no intent to have car operational.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 24 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding an alleged abandoned vehicle on Kilmahuddrick Lawns, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden inspected the area and has confirmed the vehicle was no longer at this location.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

01:47 Mar 11, 2019

Near Lamp post outside 29 Kilcronan view, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Mar 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Moped in the canal

19:30 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.330493,-6.438092, 0.46 Kms

Broken path

15:35 Feb 22, 2019

Near 22 lealand walk clondalkin dublin 22, 0.52 Kms

Overgrown bush branches

12:15 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.327060699631,-6.4145436827901, 0.58 Kms